haylaavo

All indices

170 indices · NSE Indices close of 29 Oct 2026
IndexCloseChange
NIFTY 5022,936.75+1.05%
NIFTY BANK54,909.65+1.18%
SENSEX——
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES24,704.55+1.17%
NIFTY NEXT 5068,121.60+1.22%
NIFTY MIDCAP SELECT13,381.05+0.71%
NIFTY 50021,941.50+0.99%
INDIA VIX15.12-6.95%
BANKEX——
NIFTY IT31,866.40+0.99%
NIFTY MIDCAP 15021,245.30+0.86%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 25017,101.10+0.66%
NIFTY 10 YR BENCHMARK G-SEC2,614.13+0.35%
NIFTY 10 YR BENCHMARK G-SEC (CLEAN PRICE)842.33+0.34%
NIFTY 10023,899.15+1.08%
NIFTY 11-15 YR G-SEC INDEX3,297.49+0.33%
NIFTY 15 YR AND ABOVE G-SEC INDEX3,472.82+0.41%
NIFTY 1D RATE INDEX2,618.99+0.02%
NIFTY 20013,176.05+1.06%
NIFTY 4-8 YR G-SEC INDEX3,285.31+0.17%
NIFTY 50 ARBITRAGE2,757.33-0.08%
NIFTY 50 FUTURES INDEX5,582.38+1.18%
NIFTY 50 FUTURES TR INDEX24,671.46+1.20%
NIFTY 8-13 YR G-SEC2,984.15+0.33%
NIFTY AI CATALYSTS1,016.91+1.33%
NIFTY ALPHA 5053,204.45+1.13%
NIFTY ALPHA LOW-VOLATILITY 3024,908.25+0.75%
NIFTY ALPHA QUALITY LOW-VOLATILITY 3021,263.75+0.69%
NIFTY ALPHA QUALITY VALUE LOW-VOLATILITY 3018,750.90+0.72%
NIFTY AUTO25,645.60-0.24%
NIFTY BHARAT BOND INDEX - APRIL 20301,597.42+0.10%
NIFTY BHARAT BOND INDEX - APRIL 20311,442.77+0.10%
NIFTY BHARAT BOND INDEX - APRIL 20321,302.78+0.11%
NIFTY BHARAT BOND INDEX - APRIL 20331,259.42+0.17%
NIFTY CAPITAL GOODS15,555.28+0.33%
NIFTY CAPITAL MARKETS5,203.75+1.11%
NIFTY CEMENT13,372.95-0.08%
NIFTY CHEMICALS26,900.70+0.48%
NIFTY COMMERCIAL & TRANSPORT SERVICES12,983.04+1.53%
NIFTY COMMODITIES8,986.45+1.05%
NIFTY COMPOSITE G-SEC INDEX3,074.74+0.33%
NIFTY CONGLOMERATE 5014,020.20+1.16%
NIFTY CONSTRUCTION10,766.24+1.40%
NIFTY CONSUMER DURABLES35,149.75+1.18%
NIFTY CONSUMER SERVICES3,507.43+0.64%
NIFTY CORE HOUSING14,086.95+1.04%
NIFTY CPSE6,032.30+1.90%
NIFTY DIVIDEND OPPORTUNITIES 505,575.15+1.16%
NIFTY ENERGY35,299.00+1.01%
NIFTY EV & NEW AGE AUTOMOTIVE2,939.85-0.30%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES 25/5026,454.65+0.95%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES EX-BANK28,804.35+1.32%
NIFTY FMCG43,882.95+2.34%
NIFTY FPI 150——
NIFTY GROWTH SECTORS 1511,026.55+0.87%
NIFTY HEALTHCARE INDEX16,193.90+0.58%
NIFTY HIGH BETA 504,015.60+1.69%
NIFTY HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD 1521,771.81+0.92%
NIFTY HOSPITALS3,915.86+0.11%
NIFTY HOUSING11,089.35+1.40%
NIFTY HOUSING FINANCE675.64+1.07%
NIFTY INDIA CONSUMPTION11,059.15+1.05%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - ADITYA BIRLA GROUP8,943.41+0.51%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - MAHINDRA GROUP34,081.90+0.39%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - TATA GROUP14,131.08+1.14%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - TATA GROUP 25% CAP13,802.60+0.87%
NIFTY INDIA DEFENCE8,882.90+1.14%
NIFTY INDIA DEFENCE EQUAL WEIGHT8,349.34+1.31%
NIFTY INDIA DIGITAL8,579.95+1.07%
NIFTY INDIA FPI 1501,476.85+1.08%
NIFTY INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE & LOGISTICS11,197.05+1.46%
NIFTY INDIA INTERNET1,336.00+1.64%
NIFTY INDIA MANUFACTURING14,975.80+0.30%
NIFTY INDIA NEW AGE CONSUMPTION11,118.45+0.78%
NIFTY INDIA RAILWAYS PSU2,467.75+0.81%
NIFTY INDIA SELECT 5 CORPORATE GROUPS (MAATR)36,082.75+1.46%
NIFTY INDIA TOURISM7,591.75-0.06%
NIFTY INFRASTRUCTURE8,792.50+1.18%
NIFTY INSURANCE1,702.78+0.02%
NIFTY IPO2,307.30+0.35%
NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP 25015,588.60+0.97%
NIFTY LOW VOLATILITY 5023,125.95+1.10%
NIFTY MEDIA1,655.35+1.10%
NIFTY METAL11,848.45+0.67%
NIFTY MICROCAP 25024,511.50+0.65%
NIFTY MIDCAP 10057,841.65+0.99%
NIFTY MIDCAP 5016,656.40+0.94%
NIFTY MIDCAP LIQUID 1515,510.55+0.60%
NIFTY MIDCAP150 MOMENTUM 5059,829.15+1.15%
NIFTY MIDCAP150 QUALITY 5022,372.15+0.67%
NIFTY MIDSMALL FINANCIAL SERVICES20,385.05+1.37%
NIFTY MIDSMALL HEALTHCARE51,229.70+0.67%
NIFTY MIDSMALL INDIA CONSUMPTION17,181.60+0.96%
NIFTY MIDSMALL IT & TELECOM10,139.05+0.65%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 40019,756.25+0.79%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:5019,342.20+0.76%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 10049,209.75+0.93%
NIFTY MNC28,529.45+0.24%
NIFTY MOBILITY21,653.50+0.65%
NIFTY NBFC49,888.61+2.50%
NIFTY NEXT 1005,608.13+1.05%
NIFTY NON-CYCLICAL CONSUMER14,321.85+1.62%
NIFTY OIL & GAS10,352.40+0.54%
NIFTY PHARMA26,710.80+0.64%
NIFTY POWER8,060.94+3.21%
NIFTY PRIVATE BANK27,052.60+1.24%
NIFTY PSE9,097.10+1.15%
NIFTY PSU BANK8,312.50+2.20%
NIFTY QUALITY LOW-VOLATILITY 3015,737.70+1.03%
NIFTY REALTY819.80+2.75%
NIFTY REITS & INVITS1,351.04+0.09%
NIFTY REITS & INVITS 90:101,346.86-0.02%
NIFTY REITS & REALTY1,801.40+1.06%
NIFTY RETAIL2,947.30+0.33%
NIFTY RURAL14,145.35+1.25%
NIFTY SERVICES SECTOR30,506.20+1.61%
NIFTY SHARIAH 257,625.80+0.40%
NIFTY SMALL FINANCE BANKS & MICROFINANCE INSTITUTIONS1,138.55+0.06%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 10018,811.35+0.95%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 509,519.15+0.96%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 50019,528.65+0.64%
NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 10046,544.85+0.58%
NIFTY SMALLCAP250 QUALITY 5023,647.90+0.56%
NIFTY SME EMERGE14,408.15+1.10%
NIFTY SUGAR & ETHANOL2,366.95+0.93%
NIFTY TELECOMMUNICATIONS3,794.57+1.19%
NIFTY TOP 10 EQUAL WEIGHT8,417.20+1.43%
NIFTY TOP 15 EQUAL WEIGHT9,404.85+1.27%
NIFTY TOP 20 EQUAL WEIGHT8,553.95+1.36%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET12,398.00+0.97%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET MOMENTUM QUALITY 5041,605.20+0.56%
NIFTY TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS24,065.05+0.72%
NIFTY WAVES1,841.75+0.14%
NIFTY100 ALPHA 3016,676.15+1.33%
NIFTY100 ENHANCED ESG4,772.05+1.16%
NIFTY100 EQUAL WEIGHT32,498.35+1.19%
NIFTY100 ESG4,739.85+1.16%
NIFTY100 ESG SECTOR LEADERS3,802.55+1.10%
NIFTY100 LIQUID 157,413.50+1.72%
NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 3018,892.85+1.19%
NIFTY100 QUALITY 305,398.45+1.03%
NIFTY200 ALPHA 3024,911.55+1.18%
NIFTY200 MOMENTUM 3028,723.25+0.88%
NIFTY200 QUALITY 3018,930.75+0.85%
NIFTY200 VALUE 3013,840.50+1.19%
NIFTY50 DIVIDEND POINTS206.19+0.96%
NIFTY50 EQUAL WEIGHT31,041.95+1.02%
NIFTY50 PR 1X INVERSE233.35-1.02%
NIFTY50 PR 2X LEVERAGE10,665.05+2.08%
NIFTY50 SHARIAH4,139.15+1.03%
NIFTY50 TR 1X INVERSE189.20-1.05%
NIFTY50 TR 2X LEVERAGE16,273.65+2.10%
NIFTY50 USD8,343.37+1.02%
NIFTY50 VALUE 2011,311.05+0.99%
NIFTY500 AHIMSA3,518.22+0.82%
NIFTY500 EQUAL WEIGHT13,775.35+0.76%
NIFTY500 FLEXICAP QUALITY 309,487.70+0.73%
NIFTY500 GROWTH 5032,182.63+0.96%
NIFTY500 HEALTHCARE21,130.15+0.54%
NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED17,330.40+0.87%
NIFTY500 LOW VOLATILITY 5021,204.05+0.94%
NIFTY500 MOMENTUM 5051,999.35+0.80%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:2515,538.10+0.92%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP INDIA MANUFACTURING 50:30:2015,627.00+0.20%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP INFRASTRUCTURE 50:30:2013,630.35+1.09%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP MOMENTUM QUALITY 5038,812.55+0.73%
NIFTY500 MULTIFACTOR MQVLV 5028,542.60+0.93%
NIFTY500 QUALITY 5018,222.15+0.69%
NIFTY500 SHARIAH6,597.65+0.64%
NIFTY500 VALUE 5014,772.05+1.21%

Source: NSE Indices daily close file (levels, P/E, P/B, dividend yield) and constituent lists; SENSEX/BANKEX from the exchange feed. Refreshed every trading day.